You cannot copy content of this page. All contents are restricted on this website.

Eligible candidates, who aspire to join State Bank of India as a Clerk, are required to register on-line for the Recruitment Process. The recruitment process will be held in two phases i.e. Preliminary Examination & Main Examination. A candidate must go through SBI CLERK previous year cut off marks to plan their safe attempts for the exam. So, in this article, we are sharing the SBI Clerk Prelims & Mains cut off of the year 2018, 2017, & 2016 so that you can analyze the level of the exam. As SBI CLERK 2019 notification is released, you must have already started your preparation to get an edge over other aspirants. You must check out the SBI CLERK previous year’s cut off to know about the secured attempts to clear the SBI Clerk exam.To get an idea of the expected cut-off for SBI Clerk 2019, candidates can have a look at the previous year cut off for SBI Clerk Exam.sbi clerk cut off

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2018

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh69.25
Chhattisgarh67.25
Bihar66.50
Assam51.25
Maharashtra57.00
Madhya Pradesh66.25
Karnataka63.00
Kerala69.00
Odisha62.75
Delhi71.75
West Bengal66.50
Rajasthan69.00
Telangana68.00
Punjab71.50
Haryana70.50
Gujarat57.50

SBI Clerk Mains Cut Off 2018

Sectional Cut Off

Serial No.SubjectTotal MarksMarks Secured By You
1.General/Financial Awareness5022.5
2.General English4021.75
3.Quantitative Aptitude5030.25
4.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude6019.5
5.Total Marks20093.75

Category-Wise Cut-Off

CategoryMarks Obtained
SC67.25
ST60.4
OBC82.5
GEN96
LD (OH)75.2
VI90.85
HI63.3
XS63.05
DXS66.2

State-Wise Cut Off

State NameCut-Off
Uttar Pradesh96.00
Haryana99.00
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Punjab100.65
Rajasthan96.75
Bihar96.00
Gujarat85.00
Chattisgarh91.50
Maharashtra85.65
Jharkhand86.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka83.90
Himachal Pradesh98.25
Delhi104.80
West Bengal95.30

SBI Clerk 2016 Prelims Cut-Off

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/ST/SC/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off (State Wise)

Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut-off

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut-off (State-wise)

StatesState-wise Cut off (Out of 200)
SCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25119.50137.00
Gujarat112.00122.50
Telangana123.25
Punjab138.50
Maharashtra123.50
Andhra Pradesh128.50
Jharkhand127.00
Himachal Pradesh133.50
Nagaland115.75
Karnataka117.00
Kerala135.75
Rajasthan136.00
Tamil Nadu132.00
Assam124.50
Chandigarh121.75

SBI Clerk 2019 Official Notification- Check All Details Here

SBI Clerk 2019 Online Form- Check All Details Here

competitive exams books list

Static GK 2019 PDF Notes- Get Free Static GK Notes PDF

Latest Sarkari Naukri 2019 | Vacancy 2019 | Check here |

Join Our Telegram Channel- Click Here

Prashant Chaturvedi

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of