RBI Assistant Cut Off 2017-16: RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off 2020

RBI Assistant 2020

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2017-16:  Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the official advertisement for the recruitment of  Assistant Posts  on December 23, 2019. This year Reserve Bank of India (RBI) recruitment exam 2019 will be conducted for 926 vacancies through general recruitment. Candidates can fill the application form of Reserve Bank of India (RBI) from December 23, 2019 to  January 16, 2020.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) invites applications from eligible candidates for 926 posts of “Assistant” – 2019 in various offices of the Bank. Selection for the post will be through a country-wide competitive examination in two phases i.e. Preliminary and Main examination followed by a Language Proficiency Test (LPT). Please note that Corrigendum, if any, issued on the above advertisement, will be published only on the Bank’s websitewww.rbi.org.in.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is India’s central bank, which controls the issue and supply of the Indian rupee. RBI is the regulator of entire Banking in India. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) plays an important part in the Development Strategy of the Government of India.

RBI Assistant Previous year cut off 2017: Prelims + Mains

State wise & category wise cut off 2017 : Prelims 

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad60.7574.0080.00
Bengaluru68.7568.2574.7577.75
Bhopal78.0063.7583.25
Bhubneshwar71.2568.5082.2584.50
Chandigarh77.0070.2581.7587.50
Chennai76.0081.7583.50
Guwahati71.0063.7573.5077.25
Hyderabad80.5074.5084.2587.00
Jaipur74.5067.5081.7585.75
Jammu70.2556.2572.2580.00
Kanpur & Lucknow72.7569.2578.5086.50
Kolkata74.5078.5074.25
Mumbai70.0056.5069.2580.00
Nagpur56.0075.7585.75
New Delhi74.7579.2585.75
Patna69.7572.5086.25
Thiruvanantapuram & Kochi76.0084.2587.25

State wise & category wise cut off 2017 : Mains

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad75.75101.00115.50
Bengaluru90.0076.25103.25105.75
Bhopal74.3370.25117.25
Bhubneshwar92.2576.50110.50120.50
Chandigarh94.75103.7597.75120.00
Chennai95.25116.25119.50
Guwahati95.5078.75101.00106.50
Hyderabad104.00100.75114.00112.50
Jaipur98.2577.75107.25119.25
Jammu96.7568.5096.50116.25
Kanpur & Lucknow94.00105.75110.00121.25
Kolkata100.00108.25118.25
Mumbai98.0064.5096.25105.75
Nagpur68.25104.50115.50
New Delhi96.50109.00121.25
Patna83.2591.00117.25
Thiruvanantapuram & Kochi91.25116.25124.50

Check RBI Assistant preliminary exam cut off for the year 2016

CategoryGENOBCSC/ST/Other
English Language11.0009.0008.00
Reasoning Ability12.0011.0010.00
Quantitative Aptitude12.0011.0010.00
Overall35.0031.0028.00

RBI Assistant Mains | Section wise cut off | 2016

CategoryGENOBCSC/ST/Other
English Language14.0012.0011.00
Reasoning Ability14.0012.0011.00
Quantitative Aptitude14.0012.0011.00
General Awareness14.0012.0011.00
Computer Knowledge14.0012.0011.00

RBI Assistant Previous year cut off 2016: Prelims + Mains

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2016

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2016 Mains Exam

RBI Assistant Online Form: Apply Online

RBI Assistant Official Advertisement PDF Download

How to Score Good Marks in Numerical Ability

Follow us on- Facebook | YouTube | Telegram | Instagram | Pinterest

Also Read: Purchase Best Study Materials

Also Read: Current Affairs 2019 | Static GK 2019

Prashant Chaturvedi

Prashant Chaturvedi

Author: Prashant Chaturvedi

Android App Developer, SEO Expert, Innovator, Entrepreneur, Teacher

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *