Railway RRB NTPC 01/2019:  Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs) and Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs) invite online applications from eligible candidates for around 130000 vacancies for the posts of NON TECHNICAL POPULAR CATEGORIES (NTPC), PARA-MEDICAL STAFF, MINISTERIAL AND ISOLATED CATEGORIES, LEVEL-1 POSTS.  There are total four categories- NON TECHNICAL POPULAR CATEGORIES (NTPC), PARA-MEDICAL STAFF, MINISTERIAL AND ISOLATED CATEGORIES, LEVEL-1 POSTS.

1. NON TECHNICAL POPULAR CATEGORIES (NTPC)- (RRB/CEN-01/2019)- Junior Clerk cum Typist, Trains Clerk, Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Traffic Assistant, Good Guard, Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Senior Clerk cum Typist, Junior Account Assistant cum Typist, Commercial Apprentice, Station Master etc. Opening Date of Registration of Online Application is 28/02/2019
2. PARA-MEDICAL STAFF- (RRB/CEN-02/2019)- Staff Nurse, Health & Malaria Inspector, Pharmacist, ECG Technician, Lab Assistant, Lab Superintendent etc. Opening Date of Registration of Online Application is 04/03/2019
3. MINISTERIAL AND ISOLATED CATEGORIES- (RRB/CEN-03/2019)- Stenographer, Chief Law Assistant, Junior Translator (Hindi) etc. Opening Date of Registration of Online Application is 08/03/2019
4. LEVEL-1 POSTS- (RRC-01/2019)Track Maintainer Grade IV, Helper/Assistant in various technical departments (Electrical, Engineering, Mechanical, S&T Departments), Assistant Pointsman. Opening Date of Registration of Online Application is 12/03/2019

RRB NTPC का ONLINE फॉर्म कैसे भरें: ⇓⇓⇓इस वीडियो में देखिये RRB NTPC के लिए कैसे ONLINE आवेदन करना है ⇓⇓⇓

RRB NTPC का Detailed Notification हुआ जारी- सारी UPDATE देखिये इस वीडियो में |

Railway RRB NTPC 01/2019 Vacancy Details:

RRB NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad48697246132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneshwar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu Srinagar3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur13234875125329
RRB Patna3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Thrivandrum37797178138107897

Railway RRB NTPC 01/2019 Eligibility Criteria:

Railway RRB NTPC 01/2019Railway RRB NTPC 01/2019

RRB NTPC 01/2019 OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION- DOWNLOAD PDF

RRB 35277 ZONE WISE VACANCIES- DOWNLOAD PDF

RAILWAY RRB NTPC 01/2019-APPLY ONLINE

Name of RRBs
Ahmedabad
Ajmer
Allahabad
Bangalore
Bhopal
Bhubaneshwar
Bilaspur
Chandigarh
Chennai
Gorakhpur
Guwahati
Jammu
Kolkata
Malda
Mumbai
Muzaffarpur
Patna
Ranchi
Secunderabad
Siliguri
Trivendrum

Job Updates 2019 | Latest Jobs 2019 | Sarkari Naukri 2019

Best Books for Upcoming Exams 2019

Static General Knowledge 2019 PDF Notes

Current Affairs 2019 Monthly PDF

Prashant_Chaturvedi_Tutorials_YouTube