IBPS RRB Previous Year Cut Off

IBPS RRB Previous Year Cut Off (Office Assistant & Officer Scale-I)

Exams Updates

IBPS RRB Previous Year Cut Off (Office Assistant & Officer Scale-I) : IBPS has finally released the official notification for recruitment of Office Assistants and Officers Scale (I, II & III) in Regional Rural Banks with 5249 vacancies for Office Assistant and 3312 vacancies for Officer Scale-I highest in UP (1628 for Office Assistant & 1137 for Officer Scale-I).

IBPS RRB VII Notification 2018 Released | Check IBPS RRB Notification Here: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the Official Notification of RRBs Exam. The Online examination for the next Common Recruitment Process for RRBs (CRP RRBs VII) for recruitment of Group A- Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group B- Office Assistant (Multipurpose) will be conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) tentatively between August and October 2018. The interviews for recruitment of Group A- Officers (Scale- I, II & III) under the same process will be co-ordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD & IBPS in consulation with appropriate authority tentatively in the month of November 2018. Here we are sharing IBPS RRB Previous Year Cut Off (Office Assistant & Officer Scale-I).

See Also: How to fill Bank Preference for IBPS RRB PO 2018IBPS RRB Previous Year Cut Off

See Also: How to fill Bank Preference for IBPS RRB PO 2018

IBPS RRB Previous Year Cut Off (Officer Scale-I):

State/ UTCategory
SCSTOBCUR
ANDHRA PRADESH36.6530.9841.7544.12
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNANANANA
ASSAMNANA43.5847.90
BIHAR43.3040.5050.3552.30
CHATTISGARH37.9834.1044.6047.80
GUJARAT43.4533.0546.8048.58
HARYANA39.7834.3544.6249.00
HIMACHAL PRADESH41.7236.6845.0048.92
JAMMU & KASHMIR43.8836.9251.3554.35
JHARKHAND39.3236.5246.9051.22
KARNATAKA35.4533.5839.6241.25
KERALA36.4828.0843.3246.20
MADHYA PRADESH43.2835.2047.5249.98
MAHARASHTRA45.4235.2545.4547.40
MANIPUR37.4240.0041.3041.30
MEGHALAYA29.1038.0230.7837.15
MIZORAMNA36.42NA38.98
ODISHA34.7231.9041.9044.65
PUDUCHERRYNANA45.7546.35
PUNJAB38.2826.8045.4249.30
RAJASTHAN47.1844.7551.5554.20
TAMIL NADU42.1532.9046.1546.95
TELANGANA39.1235.9243.2544.75
TRIPURA40.5532.7238.7845.18
UTTAR PRADESH42.3835.2546.1249.82
UTTRAKHAND41.6840.7245.8551.65
WEST BENGAL39.2034.5841.0545.98
NAGALANDNA41.52NANA

See Also: How to fill Bank Preference for IBPS RRB PO 2018

IBPS RRB Previous Year Cut Off (Office Assistant):

State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunchal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Punducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

Watch Video (How to fill Bank Preference List).

Watch Video (Exam Pattern, Eligibility Criteria, Vacancies etc.)

CHECK OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION HERE

Click here to Check Regular Exams Updates

 

SEE ALSO: YOU MUST VISIT THESE LINKS [GIVEN BELOW⇓⇓⇓].

FREE YOUTUBE VIDEOS

STATIC GK 2018 PDF COMPLETE NOTES

CURRENT AFFAIRS PDF NOTES

PREVIOUS YEAR QUESTION PAPERS PDF

BRAND AMBASSADORS 2018 PDF

REASONING APTITUDE PDF NOTES

ADVANCED LEVEL DATA INTERPRETATION PDF NOTES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.