IBPS RRB 2019 Cut Off: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) released the IBPS RRB VIII 2019 Official Advertisement. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts CWC RRB exam annually to recruit candidates in Group ‘A’ cadre (Officer – Scale I, Scale II, & Scale III) and Group ‘B’ cadre (Office Assistant). The selection procedure includes a two tier exam followed by interview (in Group ‘A’ cadre only). According to IBPS, there are 57 RRBs operating across the nation & contributing towards the financial inclusion of India. As we know the number of vacancies change every year. Cut-offs of previous year examination will give you a glimpse of the type of preparation required for the examination.IBPS RRB 2019 Cut Off

Salary of an SBI PO:
The basic salary of the SBI PO as mentioned in Official Notification is Rs. 23700. The SBI Probationary Officer also gets 4 advanced increments of Rs. 980 and the final basic salary sum-ups to Rs. 27620. After taking various allowances and deductions into account the final salary of an SBI PO amounts to Rs. 45,000.
Salary of an IBPS PO:
A Public Sector BankProbationary Officer in a Public Sector Bank gets a basic pay of Rs. 23,000 to Rs. 27000. Various perks and benefits are also added to this basic pay and the overall salary finally amounts to Rs. 39,000 to Rs. 42,000. The salary of a candidate also depends on the place of posting and the bank she is selected for.
Salary of an RRB PO:
A Scale-I officer in a Regional Rural Bank approximately receives a total salary of Rs.35000 to Rs.40000 including other perks and benefits like housing allowance etc.
Job Profile:
The work profile of RRB Officer Scale-I simulates the job profile of a Probationary Officer in any Public Sector Bank of India. Post selection as Officer Scale-I in an RRB selected aspirants will serve for a time period of 2 years (the time period varies from bank to bank) that is generally called as the probation period. After completion of the probation period, aspirants will be posted as Assistant Manager in some branch of the Regional rural Bank that they will be working for. After the completion of the probation period, the banks usually conduct an internal examination which may also vary from bank to bank, getting through the mentioned examination, one is assigned to the post of Assistant Manager.  An Officer Scale-I in Regional Rural Bank can get a basic salary of Rs.35000 to Rs.40000 along with other perks and benefits including housing allowance etc. An Office Assistant in RRB can get a basic salary of Rs.17000 to Rs.19000 approximately. Please note that salary structure varies from bank to bank and place of posting.
Growth:
All these banks are from the government sector and have perks like any other government Organization. Once you get through the recruitment process and you will be working as an Assistant Manager, you will get plenty of opportunities to grow in the Regional Rural Bank once placed. You will have the chance to get promoted to Manager after the completion of 2 years’ Probation Period. Banks conduct exams on a regular interval of time for the promotion of the employees. Apart from promotions through examinations, banks also promote their employees on the basis of seniority.
The growth chart for a banker begins from this post of follows as:
 
Office Assistant (Clerk)
|
Officer Scale I (PO) 
|
Assistant Manager  
|
Deputy Manager
|
Branch Manager
|
Senior Branch Manager
|
Chief Manager
|
Assistant General Manager
|
DGM  
|
General Manager

IBPS RRB PO Cut off: 2018 Prelims

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh50.00
Haryana57.00
Maharashtra47.50
Karnataka44.25
Gujarat48.25
Telangana45.25
Bihar45.00
Andhra Pradesh52.50
Uttarakhand54.00
Odisha50.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Tamil Nadu43.25
Rajasthan50.50
West Bengal48.50
Punjab54.75
Chhattisgarh53.50
Tripura29.25
Jammu & Kashmir47.25
IBPS RRB PO Cut Off: 2018 Mains
StateCut-off
Andhra Pradesh89.31
Bihar81.69
Chhattisgarh103.89
Gujarat86
Haryana100.63
Himachal Pradesh99.50
Jammu91
Jharkhand92.63
Karnataka82.75
Kerala92.75
Madhya Pradesh97.06
Maharashtra85.25
Odisha86.38
Rajasthan91.38
Tamil Nadu58.56
Telangana81.63
Uttar Pradesh89.69
Uttarakhand100.13
Assam83.31
Manipur59.88
Mizoram70.25
Nagaland76.63
Puducherry65
Punjab99.81
Tripura78.69
West Bengal92.06

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off: 2018 Prelims

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh70.75
Haryana76.25
Madhya Pradesh70.50
Himachal Pradesh77.50
Punjab74.75
Rajasthan73.00
Bihar70.25
Odisha71.25
Gujarat69.75
Andhra Pradesh72.50
West Bengal75.25
Chhattisgarh67.75
Tripura48.75
Maharashtra69.75
Kerala73.50
Telangana67.75
Karnataka66.25
Jammu and Kashmir70.00
Assam67.50
Jharkhand69.75
Tamil Nadu61.75

Also Read: IBPS RRB VIII Notification 2019

Also Read: IBPS RRB VIII Online Form 2019

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off: 2018 MainsIBPS RRB 2019 Cut Off

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off: 2017 Prelims
Reasoning: 8.25
Quantitative Aptitude: 7.00

StateCut-off (Gen)
Madhya Pradesh49.75
Himachal Pradesh52.25
Punjab54
Odhisa52
Jharkhand52
Telangana45.50
Rajasthan52
Maharashtra46.25
Chattisgarh47.50
Gujrat48.50
Uttar Pradesh50.25
West Bengal51.25
Bihar52.25
Uttarakhand56
Haryana55
Karnataka41.75
Tamil Nadu40
Jammu and Kashmir46.75
Andhra Pradesh47.25

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off: 2017 Mains

StateCut-off
Andhra Pradesh65.18
Bihar81
Chhattisgarh73.31
Gujarat75.31
Haryana81.44
Himachal Pradesh77.44
Jammu61.69
Jharkhand79
Karnataka55.19
Kerala70.75
Madhya Pradesh82.81
Maharashtra69
Odisha67.44
Rajasthan83.25
Tamil Nadu57.19
Telangana61.31
Uttar Pradesh78.03
Uttarakhand81

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off: 2017 Prelims
Reasoning – 12.75
Quantitative Aptitude – 10.75

State
Cut-off (Gen)
Madhya Pradesh
60.50
Himachal Pradesh
59.00
Punjab
60.75
Odhisa
56.00
Jharkhand
62.50
Telangana
57.75
Rajasthan
58
Maharashtra
56.75
Chattisgarh
50.75
Gujrat
57.25
Uttar Pradesh
56.75
West Bengal
67.00
Bihar
57.00
Uttarakhand
60.00
Haryana
62.00
Karnataka
54.25
Tamil Nadu
51.75
Andhra Pradesh
63
Assam
59.25
Kerala
58.50

Also Read: IBPS RRB VIII Notification 2019

Also Read: IBPS RRB VIII Online Form 2019

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off: 2017 Mains

State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunachal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Punducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off: 2016 Mains

State/UTSCSTOBCGEN
Andhra Pradesh49.8243.4553.0856.08
Arunachal Pradesh53.5050.82
Assam50.8252.5053.2056.85
Bihar51.2546.1559.1561.95
Chhattisgarh50.4842.5252.8258.80
Gujrat51.1545.5051.8554.48
Haryana47.8533.8555.7859.92
Himachal Pradesh50.7250.5551.7856.88
Jammu & Kashmir49.0039.5842.8859.25
Jharkhand50.3548.2055.3259.42
Karnataka42.9039.2048.3849.92
Kerala45.6837.7054.4858.15
Madhya Pradesh54.9845.8258.6562.28
Maharashtra51.2043.8253.8856.60
Manipur45.3248.2251.9552.15
Meghalaya
Mizoram35.55
Nagaland42.28
Odhisa47.3241.5555.5056.88
Puducherry47.3053.5553.75
Punjab50.8841.8554.3559.40
Rajasthan58.1855.1262.8566.20
Tamil Nadu50.9037.4556.0857.15
Telangana47.3847.6553.3554.52
Tripura42.8241.0039.1548.25
Uttar Pradesh51.6234.2855.9859.95
Uttarakhand51.7045.5254.3260.60
West Bengal47.9541.0850.7557.70

IBPS Clerk cut-off: 2016 Prelims

S.No.StateGENOBCSC/ST
1.Andhra Pradesh7373
2.Assam71.2557
3.Bihar67.5067.5052.25
4.Maharashtra59.2559.25
5.Madhya Pradesh65.7565.7541.50
6.Meghalaya65.75
7.Odisha70.75
8.Punjab66.50
9.Karnataka58.2553.75
10.Gujarat58.75
11.Haryana68.0061.50
12.Jammu & Kashmir68.75
13.Jharkhand70.7570.75
14.Chhattisgarh63.5052.25
15.Delhi67.25
16.Himachal Pradesh66.50
17.Rajasthan66.75
18.Tamil Nadu5858
19.Telangana65
20.Kerala7171
21.Uttar Pradesh67.7563.75
22.Tripura60
21.Uttarakhand71.25
22.West Bengal70.50

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off: 2016 Mains

StatesCategory

SC

ST

OBC

UR

HI

OC

VI

EXS
DXS/DISXS
Andaman
& Nicobar
NA20.0331.2236.97NANANA20.69NA
Andhra
Pradesh
31.2825.3538.6639.1617.0037.0337.5326.2220.57
Arunachal
Pradesh
31.4727.3235.1629.82NANANANANA
Assam32.8229.4132.1637.3220.5723.1320.2215.69NA
Bihar28.6925.9436.5738.4116.6628.5726.4721.8820.82
Chandigarh28.28NA30.0737.97NANANA16.63NA
Chhattisgarh28.3519.5037.4138.72NA26.1927.8514.60NA
Dadra &
Nagar Haveli
NANANA33.94NANANANANA
Daman
& Diu
NANANA30.60NANANANANA
Delhi33.6927.0335.7542.4120.5332.1945.9427.4419.38
GoaNA11.8225.2223.94NANANA24.97NA
Gujrat34.2219.6633.3235.9416.9125.2232.9716.4421.22
Haryana25.7217.8834.7240.9714.5330.6037.1025.5718.88
Himachal
Pradesh
30.4729.3234.0040.47NA27.3814.7520.19NA
Jammu
& Kashmir
35.4127.0729.1640.2816.0731.2533.1917.7222.22
Jharkhand23.2817.2534.6037.1018.7524.1918.9713.13NA
Karnataka28.5024.5034.5336.1019.1929.6028.5013.1024.50
Kerala29.7820.6940.0342.0316.7527.8523.8227.1322.16
LakshdweepNANANA27.85NANANANNANA
Madhya
Pradesh
29.2521.1033.9438.3516.1927.5327.9414.32NA
Maharashtra33.9419.3233.7235.4717.3227.9743.1012.6921.78
ManipurNA29.6338.6333.44NANANA25.16NA
MeghalayaNA28.2837.25NANANANANA
MizoramNA31.4425.66NANANANANA
NagalandNA27.5735.69NANANANANA
Odisha28.7520.4137.6638.7817.2230.1633.9727.4118.97
Punducherry28.03NA36.6637.38NANANANANA
Punjab26.7223.8832.6340.2825.3823.3820.6311.8516.50
Rajasthan27.5322.5337.6939.6917.5724.3229.5322.35NA
SikkimNA29.7231.5035.19NANANANANA
Tamil Nadu32.5030.6939.8239.8815.0726.6934.5312.5042.22
Telangana31.2826.4738.3138.1316.9733.1842.0324.1317.25
Tripura31.9424.63NA38.78NANANANA21.94
Uttar
Pradesh
27.7521.5334.2239.2816.1026.5024.8523.0319.47
Uttarakhand27.9426.3533.1040.50NA28.6035.1023.1916.47
West
Bengal
30.4124.0033.0340.4717.9127.3221.2523.13NA

Also Read: IBPS RRB VIII Notification 2019

Also Read: IBPS RRB VIII Online Form 2019

Introducing ATCAdda.com

45% Discount on Test Series

Eid Mubarak 45% Discount On All Test Series

45% Discount on eBooks

Eid Mubarak 45% Discount

Also Read: List of Union Council of Ministers 2019 PDF

Also Read: Chief Ministers & Governors List 2019 PDF

Also Read: Who is Who in India 2019 Latest List

Also Read: Who is Who in the World 2019 Latest List

Also Read: Lok Sabha Election 2019 Winners List PDF: Download PDF |

Also Read: EPFO Assistant Recruitment 2019

Also Read: NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2019

Also Read: DRDO CEPTAM-09 Technician Recruitment 2019

Also Read: LIC ADO Recruitment 2019

Also Read: NFL Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

Also Read: Static GK 2019 PDF Notes- Get Free Static GK Notes PDF

Also Read: Latest Sarkari Naukri 2019 | Vacancy 2019 | Check here |

Also Read: Join Our Telegram Channel- Click Here

Prashant Chaturvedi

 

1
Leave a Reply

avatar
1 Comment threads
0 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
1 Comment authors
Ritika Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Ritika
Guest

Sir general k liye cut off kya hoga plz reply ?

error: Content is protected !!