IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2018: Check IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off

IBPS Clerk Cut Off: In this post we are sharing IBPS Clerk Cut Off for the year 2018. You can check previous year ibps clerk cutoff here. Institute of banking personnel selection has released official advertisement for the post of clerk. According to the IBPS Clerk official notification, the tentative dates for the IBPS Clerk exam are 7th, 8th, 14th and 15th December 2019. IBPS Clerk main exam is scheduled to be held on 19th January 2020 tentatively.

Those who were waiting for the official news can now check the following information regarding the IBPS Clerk 2019 notification. Grab the opportunity if you wish to be a part of the elite PSBs as a Clerk.

This year IBPS has released a total of 12064 Vacancies under IBPS Clerk 2019 post. The total number of vacancies in the year 2018 was 7275. It is the time to start your preparation for the IBPS clerk. Remember your positive and timely actions combine with a positive attitude can result in success.

Check IBPS Clerk Syllabus: Click Here

IBPS Clerk Official Advertisement Download as PDF

State/ UTFinal Cut-off 2016Final Cut-off 2017
Andaman & Nicobar36.97NA
Andhra Pradesh39.1650.78
Arunachal Pradesh29.8246.43
Assam37.3247.17
Bihar38.4153.43
Chandigarh37.9754.07
Chattisgarh38.7250.43
Dadar & Nagar haveli33.9439.02
Daman & Diu30.6045.92
Delhi42.4153.82
Goa23.9444.70
Gujarat35.9447.53
Haryana40.9752.72
Himachal Pradesh40.4752.88
Jammu & Kashmir40.2852.31
Jharkhand37.1047.29
Karnataka36.1044.56
Kerala42.0352.32
Lakshadweep27.85NA
Madhya Pradesh38.3548.89
Maharashtra35.4745.95
Manipur33.4444.21
Meghalaya37.2539.09
Mizoram25.6640.79
Nagaland35.6940.45
Odisha38.7851.22
Puducherry37.3848.06
Punjab40.2853.16
Rajasthan39.6952.93
Sikkim35.1949.67
Tamil Nadu39.8848.49
Telangana38.1349.97
Tripura38.7848.86
Uttar Pradesh39.2851.13
Uttarakhand40.5053.16
West Bengal40.4754.47
The Cut-off marks are out of 100

Check IBPS Clerk Syllabus: Click Here

IBPS Clerk Official Advertisement Download as PDF

IBPS Clerk Final Cut-Off 2018-19: Category-wise

Here, we are sharing state wise cut-off and updated vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2018-19 exam.

StatesTotal Number
of Vacancies
UROBC
Andaman & Nicobar02NANA
Andhra Pradesh75950.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh1840.03NA
Assam11149.8344.2
Bihar35151.7849.1
Chandigarh4155.1848.38
Chhattisgarh20249.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli0544.25NA
Daman & Diu0637.9337.8
Delhi41855.8350.6
Goa4448.9348.1
Gujarat123548.4542.3
Haryana16756.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh18853.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir9454.9344
Jharkhand35250.6346.03
Karnataka96751.9549.8
Kerala43953.5851.5
Lakshadweep0146.45NA
Madhya Pradesh74551.1847.05
Maharashtra148050.0848.2
Manipur1149.05NA
Meghalaya1739.7NA
Mizoram0654.73NA
Nagaland0645.45NA
Odisha47151.2849.78
Puducherry3051.2551.25
Punjab55056.5848.45
Rajasthan37653.1851.23
Sikkim1445.7845.78
Tamil Nadu131452.4352.35
Telangana58251.7549.5
Tripura2550.33NA
Uttar Pradesh227051.4544.88
Uttarakhand18552.544.55
West Bengal72453.2844.2
Overall Vacancies14206

Check IBPS Clerk Syllabus: Click Here

IBPS Clerk Official Advertisement Download as PDF

IBPS Clerk Final Cut-Off 2017-18: Category-wise

State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal PradeshNA41.49NA46.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.39NA47.9554.07
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANA39.02
Daman & DiuNANA36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
GoaNA24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6244.0447.53
Haryana39.21NA46.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
MeghalayaNA38.3137.8239.09
MizoramNANANA40.79
NagalandNA39.74NA40.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.27NA47.4748.06
Punjab37.88NA45.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
SikkimNANA47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1748.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.50NA48.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

Check IBPS Clerk Syllabus: Click Here

IBPS Clerk Official Advertisement Download as PDF

You May Visit Also: Official Telegram Channel- Get Regular Job Updates

You May Visit Also: Official Online Test Series Portal- Register Now

You May Visit Also: Get Ready for the Next AAI ATC Exam 2019-20

You May Visit Also: Purchase Best Study Materials- eBooks, Study Notes

Introducing ATCAdda.com

Also Read: Static GK 2019 PDF Notes- Get Free Static GK Notes PDF

Also Read: Current Affairs 2019 PDF  | 2019 Current Affairs PDF

Also Read: Latest Sarkari Naukri 2019 | Vacancy 2019 | Check here |

Watch Free Videos: Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Author: Prashant Chaturvedi

"I" do not exist anymore.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *