66th National Film Awards 2019: National Film Awards 2019 Winners List

66th National Film Awards 2019

66th National Film Awards 2019: The winners of the 66th National Film Awards were announced on 9th August 2019. We are providing here 66th National Film Awards 2019 Winners List. Vicky Kaushal and Ayushmann Khurrana were named Best Actors and Keerthy Suresh won the Best Actress award.

The 66th National Film Awards ceremony is an event during which the Directorate of Film Festivals presents its annual National Film Awards to honour the best films of 2018 in the Indian cinema. The 66th National Film awards were announced by Rahul Rawail, head of the Jury for feature films, on Friday.

419 Awards given in 31 categories in feature film category. An Award for film friendly state has been instituted this year. Uttarakhand is the most film-friendly State this year. Every year, the awards are announced in April and the ceremony is held on May 3. But this year, the awards were postponed in the wake of the general elections. 66th National Film Awards 2019

Also Read: 2oth IIFA Awards 2019 Winners List

Here is the Complete 66th National Film Awards 2019 Winners List

Best Non Feature Film: Son Rise by Vibha Bakshi and The Secret Life of Frogs by Ajay and Vijay Bedi

Best Educational Film: Sarala Virala

Best Director: Uri : The Surgical Strike- Aditya Dhar

Best Feature Film: Hellaro a Gujarati film directed by Abhishek Shah

Best Actor: Ayushmann Khuranna for Andhadhun and Vicky Kaushal for Uri : The Surgical Strike

Best Actress: Keerthy Suresh for Mahanati

Best Supporting Actor:  Swanand Kirkire for Chumbhak

Best Supporting Actress: Surekha Sikri for Badhaai Ho

Best Action Direction: KGF Chapter I

Best Choreography: Padmaavat for Ghumar

Best Film for National Integration: Ondalla Eradalla (Kannada)

Best Cinematography: Olu (Malayalam) to MJ Radhakrishnan

Best Popular Film: Badhaai Ho

Best Film on Environment Issues: Paani

Best Debut Film of a Director: Naan

Best Film on Social Issues: Padman

Best Child Artist: P V Rohith (Kannada), Sameep Singh (Punjabi), Talha Arshad Reshi (Urdu) and Shrinivas Pokale (Marathi)

Best Children’s Film: Sarkari Area Prathamika Shaale Kasaragod

Best Cinematography: MJ Radhakrishnan for Olu, Malayalam

Best Special Effects: KGF

Special Jury Award: Award shared by Sruthi Hariharan, Joju George for Joseph, Savithri for Sudani From Nigeria, Chandrachood Rai

Best Film on Environment Conservation/Preservation: Paani

Best Regional films

Best Rajasthani Film: Turtle

Best Tamil Film: Baram

Best Marati Film: Bhonga

Best Hindi Film: Andhadhun

Best Urdu Film: Hamid

Best Telugu Film: Mahanati

Best Assamese Film: Bulbul Can Sing

Best Punjabi Film: Arjedha

Best Lyrics: Nathichirami (Kannada)

Best Music Direction (Songs): Sanjay Leela Bhansali for Padmaavat

Best Music Direction (Background score): Uri

Best Sound Design: Uri

Best Female playback Singer: Bindu for Mayavi Manave (Kannada)

Best Male Playback Singer: Arijit Singh for Bhinte Dhil

Best Make Up Artist: Awe

Best Production Design: Kammara Sambhavam (Malayalam)

Best Costume: Mahanati

Best Original Screenplay: Chi La Sow

Best Adapted Screenplay: Andhadhun

Best Dialogues: Tariqh

Also Read: 2oth IIFA Awards 2019 Winners List

Telegram Channel ATC AddaTelegram Channel PCT

Also Read: Purchase Best Study Materials

Also Read: Current Affairs 2019 | Static GK 2019

Prashant Chaturvedi

Introducing ATCAdda.com

Prashant Chaturvedi

Related posts

2
Leave a Reply

avatar
2 Comment threads
0 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
2 Comment authors
CveenaBikash Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Bikash
Guest
Bikash

Sir you are providing study material but not the pdf to download
Only it is showing pdf but there has no link to download

Cveena
Guest
Cveena

Sir will u plz provide us in a PDF, it’s showing as PDF bt there was no proper link to download as PDF… Plz do ds sir thank u